Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Las Animas, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Las Animas, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Las Animas, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6327,228
ShkoderAlbania 9,3805,829
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0165,603
SaltaArgentina 8,0104,978
San AntonioArgentina 9,5705,947
San LuisArgentina 8,7845,458
San RafaelArgentina 8,8255,484
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1975,715
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3495,188
SarmientoArgentina 9,8926,147
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5078,393
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5008,389
SalzburgAustria 8,5685,324
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7006,649
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8086,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0613,767
SaveBenin 10,7876,703
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4674,640
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1755,701
SalvadorBrazil 8,7765,454
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1045,657
SantaremBrazil 6,6884,156
SantosBrazil 9,0755,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8095,474
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2374,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3255,173
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2095,722
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0135,601
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5124,668
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1145,664
São PauloBrazil 9,0195,604
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7875,460
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,3373,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4495,250
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6355,366
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8535,501
SobralBrazil 7,9224,923
SoureBrazil 7,0314,369
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1555,068
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4635,880
SurubimBrazil 8,6105,351
SadovoBulgaria 9,6656,006
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6285,983
SofiaBulgaria 9,5405,928
SiemreapCambodia 13,6558,485
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6272,254
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,405873
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1591,963
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6672,279
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1951,985
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,602995
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,7841,109
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,2902,044
Scott, SkCanada 1,6601,031
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1911,983
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3462,079
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7071,682
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0072,490
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,547962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6091,000
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1161,315
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6081,621
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7262,315
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3222,064
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,415879
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,418881
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6122,244
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8474,876
SalCape Verde 8,0154,980
SantiagoChile 8,6235,358
SewellChile 8,6945,402
ShanghaiChina 11,0436,862
ShantouChina 12,0297,475
ShenyangChina 9,9756,198
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5262,191
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1352,570
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6482,267
SibenikCroatia 9,0465,621
SplitCroatia 9,0945,651
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0875,026
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7514,817
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7772,347
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9222,437
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8692,404
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7642,339
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8632,401
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8642,401
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7292,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8172,372
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7422,325
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9712,467
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8412,387
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7342,321
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6812,287
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8732,407
San GabrielEcuador 4,8903,039
SalloumEgypt 10,6026,588
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8236,726
SohagEgypt 11,4247,099
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3597,059
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0241,879
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8946,769
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5604,698
StrasbourgFrance 8,2155,105
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4153,986
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1143,799
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2906,394
SchleswigGermany 7,8924,904
StuttgartGermany 8,2865,149
SamosGreece 10,1586,312
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9166,162
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1986,337
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5562,831
SiguiriGuinea 9,5595,940
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9361,824
SzegedHungary 9,0675,634
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8045,471
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7923,599
SagarIndia 13,1358,162
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9977,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4847,758
SemnanIran 11,4807,134
ShahroudIran 11,4367,106
ShirazIran 12,0897,512
ShannonIreland 6,9934,345
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5655,323
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2105,723
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5025,904
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6775,392
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8415,494
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4275,858
SigonellaItaly 9,4925,898
SassandraIvory Coast 10,2726,383
SagaJapan 10,3656,441
SaigoJapan 9,9376,175
SakaiJapan 9,9986,213
SakataJapan 9,3255,795
SapporoJapan 8,9135,539
SaseboJapan 10,4076,467
SendaiJapan 9,3125,786
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,2496,369
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2696,382
ShinjoJapan 9,3095,785
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0186,225
ShirakawaJapan 9,4435,868
ShizuokaJapan 9,7286,045
SumotoJapan 9,9986,213
SuttsuJapan 8,9985,592
SuwaJapan 9,6616,003
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3465,186
SavannakhetLaos 13,2978,263
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4075,224
SiluteLithuania 8,3785,206
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5075,907
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,28410,119
SalimaMalawi 15,0509,352
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,5498,420
SibuMalaysia 14,2788,872
SanMali 9,7976,088
SegouMali 9,6816,016
SikassoMali 9,8636,129
St. BrandonMauritius 17,07810,612
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5461,582
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3536,434
SainshandMongolia 10,2176,349
SafiMorocco 8,1665,074
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2785,144
SittweMyanmar 13,3418,290
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0337,478
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4074,603
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4774,025
SaiqOman 12,9298,034
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4448,354
SurOman 13,0398,103
SialkotPakistan 12,1727,564
SibbiPakistan 12,4447,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6335,365
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6094,107
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6997,892
SandomierzPoland 8,7765,453
SniezkaPoland 8,4845,272
SuwalkiPoland 8,5435,309
SzczecinPoland 8,2245,110
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8924,904
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6504,133
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1872,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,21010,695
Satu MareRomania 9,0755,639
SibiuRomania 9,3065,783
SulinaRomania 9,6315,985
SadrinskRussia 9,4795,891
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3155,167
SalekhardRussia 8,3585,194
SaratovRussia 9,6125,973
SejmcanRussia 6,9784,336
SelagoncyRussia 7,9934,967
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0044,974
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8425,494
SmolenskRussia 8,8495,499
SociRussia 10,1996,338
SortovalaRussia 8,1725,078
SuntarRussia 8,2995,157
SurgutRussia 8,9745,577
SverdlovskRussia 9,3585,815
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6825,395
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4532,767
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,6957,267
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7179,767
SingaporeSingapore 14,8369,219
SliacSlovakia 8,8215,482
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1766,323
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0816,265
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8934,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,9784,957
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8494,878
SevilleSpain 8,0895,026
SennarSudan 12,7177,902
ShambatSudan 12,4587,742
ShendiSudan 12,4227,719
StenseleSweden 7,4464,627
StockholmSweden 7,9174,919
StorlienSweden 7,3884,591
SundsvallSweden 7,6484,753
SantisSwitzerland 8,4065,224
SongeaTanzania 14,9029,260
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2598,239
SongkhlaThailand 14,4278,965
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7018,514
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2918,881
SurinThailand 13,5188,400
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,4526,495
SokodeTogo 10,6086,592
SfaxTunisia 9,4315,860
SousseTunisia 9,3435,806
SamsunTurkey 10,2806,388
SiirtTurkey 10,8426,737
SivasTurkey 10,4576,498
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5707,190
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3024,538
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8544,259
SarataUkraine 9,5485,933
SarnyUkraine 8,9455,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8666,131
SumyUkraine 9,3085,784
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6257,845
SaltoUruguay 9,0225,606
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6141,003
Safford, AzUsa 843524
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6711,660
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2441,395
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,102685
Saint Paul, NeUsa 543338
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,007626
Salem, InUsa 1,481921
Salem, OrUsa 1,8301,137
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 829515
San Angelo, TexasUsa 772480
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,030640
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,410876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,7001,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1882,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,6401,019
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,292803
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,590988
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,596992
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,7921,114
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0831,294
Scott City, KsUsa 175109
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 433269
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,481921
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,8971,179
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8861,172
Sedan, KsUsa 608378
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,9511,213
Selma, AlUsa 1,600994
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5831,605
Seymour, InUsa 1,481921
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,575979
Sheridan, WyUsa 822511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,035643
Sioux City, IaUsa 745463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 814506
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,480920
Southport, NcUsa 2,2851,420
Sparta, IlUsa 1,163723
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9131,189
Spickard, MoUsa 839521
Spokane, WaUsa 1,593990
Spooner, WiUsa 1,263785
Springfield, IlUsa 1,171727
Springfield, MissouriUsa 849528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2203,244
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,118695
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,104686
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,485923
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4991,553
State College, PaUsa 2,1751,352
State University, MsUsa 1,382859
State University, NmUsa 760472
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0891,298
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 430267
Steffenville, MoUsa 976606
Stockton, CaUsa 1,598993
Storm Lake, IaUsa 838521
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6431,642
Subiaco, ArUsa 870541
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1331,325
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6581,030
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 877545
Syracuse, NeUsa 687427
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,3301,448
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3227,036
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5432,823
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8923,040
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6313,499
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3385,181
SocotraYemen 13,8918,632
SenangaZambia 14,2578,859
SerenjeZambia 14,6539,105
SeshekeZambia 14,4358,970
SolweziZambia 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -